List of Consul Generals

Mr. Swashpawan Singh

1995 – 1998

Mr. Rinzing Wangdi

1998 – 2002

Mr. Skand R. Tayal

2002 – July 27, 2005

Mr. Shashi Shekhar Gavai

September 9, 2005 – October 10, 2008

Mr. Sanjiv Arora

November 16, 2008 – July 29, 2012

Mr. Parvathaneni Harish

July 30, 2012 - April 13, 2016

Dr. Anupam Ray

April 16, 2016 - Till date